Alicia M. Stefanski
News

Dinsmore Tops Ohio Super Lawyers List

December 3, 2014News Releases
Dinsmore & Shohl is pleased to announce that 62 attorneys have been named Ohio Super Lawyers and Rising Stars for 2015. Attorneys selected for the Super Lawyers list have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Attorneys selected for the Rising Stars list are being recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Ohio.

Dinsmore attorneys recognized as Super Lawyers & Rising Stars are listed below:

SUPER LAWYERS
CINCINNATI
Alan H. Abes (Business Litigation)
Gary E. Becker (Civil Litigation Defense)
Christopher A. Benintendi (Workers' Compensation)
Bonnie G. Camden (Estate Planning & Probate)
Eric K. Combs (Business Litigation)
J. Michael Cooney (Estate Planning & Probate)
Michael D. Eagen (General Litigation)
Karen K. Gaunt (Intellectual Property)
Michael S. Glassman (Employment & Labor)
Michael W. Hawkins (Employment & Labor)
Mary J. Healy (Estate Planning & Probate)
Jeffrey P. Hinebaugh (Entertainment & Sports)
Nancy A. Lawson (Business Litigation)
Kim Martin Lewis (Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights)
John D. Luken (Intellectual Property Litigation)
Brian P. Perry (Worker’s Compensation)
Charles M. Roesch (Employment & Labor)
Jerry S. Sallee (Employment & Labor)
Joseph “Jay” L. Sallee (Workers’ Compensation)
Joanne M. Schreiner (Real Estate)
Timothy A. Tepe (Family Law)
Richard B. Tranter (Real Estate)
Mark A. Vander Laan (Business Litigation)
Joan M. Verchot (Workers' Compensation)
George H. Vincent (Business/Corporate)
Ben F. Wells (Employee Benefits/ERISA)
George B. Wilkinson (Workers' Compensation)
Frank C. Woodside, III (Class Action/Mass Torts)
Susan B. Zaunbrecher (Banking)

COLUMBUS
Donald A. Antrim (Health Care)
Thomas J. Bonasera (Estate Planning & Probate)
D. Michael Crites (Criminal Defense/ White Collar)
Jan E. Hensel (Employment & Labor)
Thomas W. Hess (Health Care)
Karen S. Hockstad (Business Litigation)
Donald B. Leach, Jr. (Construction Litigation)
William M. Mattes (Business Litigation)
Brett L. Miller (Workers' Compensation)
Eric J. Plinke (Health Care)
Michael L. Squillace (Workers' Compensation)

DAYTON
Frederick J. Caspar (Tax)
Karen R. Dillon (Real Estate)
Theresa M. Muhic (Workers' Compensation)
Thomas P. Whelley, II (Business Litigation)

RISING STARS
CINCINNATI
Matthew S. Arend (Civil Litigation Defense)
J. Corey Asay (Employment & Labor)
Kathleen A. Carnes (Employment & Labor)
Thomas M. Connor (Health Care)
Jessica A. Dipre (Business Litigation)
Peter J. Georgiton (Insurance Coverage)
Anthony “T.J.” Jagoditz (Workers Compensation)
Andrew R. Kwiatkowski (Personal Injury Defense: Products)
Joshua A. Lorentz (Intellectual Property)
Mary K. Newman (Mergers & Acquisitions)
R. Warner Off (Business/Corporate)
Robert M. Zimmerman (Business Litigation)

COLUMBUS
Martha S. Asseff (Business Litigation)
Anjali P. Chavan (Employment & Labor)
Jennie K. Ferguson (Business Litigation)
Christian Gonzalez (Banking)
Gregory P. Mathews (Appellate)
Alicia M. Stefanski (Business Litigation)